FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Jan. 11-15

CALENDARThursday, Jan. 11

College men's basketball: Oregon State at Arizona, Portland at Gonzaga, 6 p.m. … Oregon at Arizona State, Concordia at Seattle Pacific, 7 p.m. … Montana State at Portland State (Lewis & Clark), 8 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State at Montana State, 6 p.m. … Gonzaga at Portland, Concordia at Alaska, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Portland Adventist Academy at Portland Christian (KNOVA Learning Center), Knappa at Columbia Christian, Faith Bible at City Christian, Grand View Christian Academy at Portland Waldorf, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Portland Adventist Academy at Portland Christian (KNOVA Learning Center), Knappa at Columbia Christian, Faith Bible at City Christian, Grand View Christian Academy at Portland Waldorf, 6 p.m.

Prep swimming: Jesuit at Liberty (Shute Park Aquatic & Recreation Center), 3:45 p.m. … Central Catholic at Centennial, David Douglas at Reynolds, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling: Cleveland, Lincoln at Oregon Classic at Redmond

College wrestling: Warner Pacific at Southern Oregon, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 12

Blazers: Portland at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Tri-City, 7 p.m.

College women's basketball: Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 5:30 p.m. … Arizona State at Oregon State, Linfield at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m. …Arizona at Oregon, 8 p.m.

College men's basketball: Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 7:30 p.m. … Linfield at Lewis & Clark, 8 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Oregon City at Central Catholic, 6 p.m. … Jefferson at Roosevelt, Grant at Cleveland, Lincoln at Madison, Benson at Wilson, Jesuit at Liberty, Putnam at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at St. Helens, 7:15 p.m. … Gresham at David Douglas, Warrenton at De La Salle North Catholic (Moore Street Community Center), Riverdale at Catlin Gabel, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Wilson at Benson, Cleveland at Grant, Roosevelt at Jefferson, Madison at Lincoln, 5:30 p.m. … Gresham at David Douglas, Warrenton at De La Salle North Catholic, Riverdale at Catlin Gabel, 6 p.m. … Lakeridge at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m. … Liberty at Jesuit, La Salle Prep at Putnam, St. Helens at Parkrose, 7:15 p.m. … Oregon City at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Prep swimming: At Dishman Pool — Cleveland vs. Lincoln; Franklin vs. Wilson, 6 p.m.

Prep wrestling: Cleveland, Lincoln at Oregon Classic at Redmond … Franklin, Madison at Bob Beisell Invite, Forest Grove High … Wilson at Southridge Invite

College track and field: Portland State, Multnomah at Vandal Invitational and Multi Events, Moscow, Idaho

College men's tennis: Idaho at Oregon, 10 a.m. … Portland State at Oregon, 3 p.m.

College women's swimming: UCLA at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 13

Winterhawks: Seattle at Portland, Memorial Coliseum, 6 p.m.

College men's basketball: Oregon at Arizona, 11 a.m. … Montana at Portland State (Lewis & Clark), 1 p.m. … Oregon State at Arizona State, 3 p.m. … Umpqua CC at Portland CC, PCC Cascade, 4 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, 6 p.m. … Pacific at Portland, Concordia at Saint Martin's, 7 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, Multnomah at College of Idaho, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Concordia at Alaska Anchorage, noon … Portland State at Montana, 1 p.m. … Portland at Pacific, Umpqua CC at Portland CC, PCC Cascade, 2 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, 4 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, Multnomah at College of Idaho, 5:30 p.m.

College track and field: Oregon, Oregon State, Portland, Concordia at UW Preview … Portland State, Multnomah at Vandal Invitational and Multi Events, Moscow, Idaho

College women's gymnastics: Oregon State at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.

College men's wrestling: Warner Pacific at Umpqua CC, 2 p.m.

College women's wrestling: Warner Pacific at Oregon Classic, Redmond

Prep boys basketball: Columbia Christian at Faith Bible (Forest Hills Lutheran), 5:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Delphian at City Christian, 4 p.m. … Columbia Christian at Faith Bible (Forest Hills Lutheran), 4 p.m.

Prep swimming: La Salle Prep, Hillsboro, Putnam at Parkrose, 2:30 p.m.

Roller derby: Season 13 opener — Guns N Rollers vs. Heartless Heathers, Break Neck Betties vs. High Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 14

Blazers: Portland at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, Memorial Coliseum, 5 p.m.

College women's basketball: Arizona at Oregon State, 1 p.m. … Arizona State at Oregon, 5 p.m.

College men's wrestling: Wyoming at Oregon State, 7 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Boxer Open, Forest Grove

Roller derby: Rose Petals — Killer Bees vs. Voodoo Dolls … Rosebuds Travel Team vs. Los Anarchists, Oaks Amusement Park, 1 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Prep boys basketball: MLK Classic at Lewis & Clark — Roosevelt vs. Lake Oswego, 10 a.m. … Grant vs. Lakeridge, 11:45 a.m. … West Linn vs. Rainier Beach (Wash.), 5 p.m. … Jefferson vs. Garfield (Wash.), 6:45 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: MLK Classic at Lewis & Clark — Grant vs. Clackamas, 1:30 p.m. … Benson vs. Southridge, 3:15 p.m.

Horse racing: Live at Portland Meadows, noon

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine