FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Oct. 10-11

Tuesday, Oct. 10CALENDAR

Winterhawks: Spokane at Portland, Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Portland Waldorf at Valor Christian, 6 p.m. ... St. Mary's Academy at Lake Oswego, Oregon Episcopal School at Portland Christian, City Christian at Nestucca, 6:30 p.m. ... Aloha at Jesuit, La Salle Prep at Sandy, Milwaukie at Parkrose, 6:45 p.m.

Prep cross country: Central Catholic, Barlow, Reynolds at Fernhill Park, 4 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Riverdale at Faith Bible, 4 p.m. ... Portland Adventist Academy at Columbia Christian/Portland Christian, City Christian at Westside Christian (THPRD), 4:15 p.m. ... Milwaukie at Parkrose, 4:30 p.m. ... Oregon Episcopal School at De La Salle North Catholic (Delta Park), 6 p.m. ... La Salle Prep at Sandy, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: St. Mary's Academy at Lakeridge, Sandy at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.

College women's golf: Portland State at Edean Ihlanfeldt Invitational, Sahalee Country Club, Sammamish, Wash. ... Concordia at Western Washington Invitational, Bellingham Country Club ... Warner Pacific at Coastal Collegiate Classic, Salishan Golf Links, Gleneden Beach

College men's golf: Oregon State at Alister MacKenzie Invitaitonal, Fairfax, Calif. ... Concordia at Concordia Invitational, Columbia Edgewater Country Club ... Warner Pacific at Coastal Collegiate Classic, Salishan Golf Links, Gleneden Beach

Cyclocross: Portland Trophy Cup, Portland International Raceway, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Blazers: Portland at Phoenix, exhibition, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: David Douglas at Gresham, 6 p.m. ... Franklin at Cleveland, Lincoln at Grant, Wilson at Roosevelt, Benson at Madison, 6:30 p.m. ... Central Catholic at Oregon City, 7 p.m.

Prep cross country: Parkrose, La Salle Prep, Hillsboro at Sandy, 4 p.m. ... Tigard, Sherwood, St. Mary's Academy at Westmoreland Park, 4 p.m. ... Portland Waldorf, Riverdale, others at Estacada Invitational, McIver Park, 4:15 p.m.

... Jesuit, Sunset, Beaverton at THPRD, 4:30 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Madison at Franklin, Benson at Roosevelt, Central Catholic at Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium), Clackamas at David Douglas, 7 p.m. ... Wilson at Lincoln, Cleveland at Grant, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Riverdale at Westside Christian (Ron Tonkin Field), Portland Adventist Academy at Rainier, 4:15 p.m. ... Oregon City at Central Catholic (Delta Park), Clatskanie at Catlin Gabel, 6 p.m. ... Lincoln at Wilson, Grant at Cleveland, Franklin at Madison, 7 p.m. ... David Douglas at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.

College volleyball: Oregon at Washington, George Fox at Lewis & Clark, 7 p.m.

College women's golf: Portland State at Edean Ihlanfeldt Invitational, Sahalee Country Club, Sammamish, Wash.

Drag racing: ET races, Portland International Raceway, 4 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top