Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Gresham High School honor roll

Gresham High School

The following students were named to the fall 2013 honor roll at Gresham High School:

Seniors

4.0 — Sarah Brodesser, Madison Castellanos, Ryne Deyoe, Daniel Eckhardt, Jessica Emoto, Kaitlyn Franklin, Bola Hanna, Kirollos Kamel, Nicole Kemp, Harley Kimball, Catrina Kwong, Arianne Melton, Alicia Nunziato, James Palmiter, Amber Peschka, Juan Raya, Amy Salisbury, Madison Statler, Kendra Taylor, Theodore Truong, Aliyah Valdez, Megan Varcoe, Grady Walker and Sarah Walker.

3.5-3.99 — Oscar Aispuro, Gabrielle Alfonso, Iridian Avalos, William Blake, Amanda Brainard, Sophia Busse, Scott Cage, Rafael Castellanos-Welsh, Yamilex Chanocua-Ojeda, Sky Chau, Lily Cichon, Jacelyn Davis, Andrew De La Paz, Cheyenne Decourcey, Victoria Diemer, Samantha Elwess, Melissa Estrada, Taylor Farris, Kaitlyn Felix, Monika Fitzgerald, Samantha Folsom-Bishop, Alexandria Frazier, Denise Gastelum, Ashlee Gjesdal, Katie Gorman, Anthony Graciano, Jason Green, Sharnae Greene, Ana Guzman-Zavala, Angela Hahn, Devin Hardgrove, Rachel Hohbach, Sabrina Hua, Marcus Jones, Gabriel Kaufman, Erica Keathley, Michael Koval, Paige Lambert, Ngoc Le, Abigail Lian, Jay Lopez, Sarah McCaslin, Roya Mehrassa, Estefania Meier, Cason Merrill-Xerxes, Ryan Michael, Veronika Mielck, Erik Morales-Vides, Kristen Morlock, Oscar Nunez-Rodriguez, Kamrin O’Roke, Amelia Page, Diana Pesetskaya, Marissa Reisen, Anna Resendiz Contreras, Timber Rice, Moises Rios, Allyson Robirts, Jacob Saling, Angelica Sanchez, Olivia Sheehan, Devon Shields, Emily Smart, Rachel Spooner, Mackenzie Sprauer, Hannah Stiner, Staci Tatum, Hanna Temple, Lilibeth Vasquez, Maxwell Vitale, Tanner Yamada and Sabrina Zaragoza.

Juniors

4.0 — Alexander Carr, Brody-Lee Christian, Tuan Duong, Colin Goldberg, Spencer Livermore, Olivia Loftin, Alan Louie, Tiffany Mosher, Brandon Parsons, Emily Schnepp, Andreea Sterie, Christine Traver, Bailey Uptain and Xiao Zhu.

3.5-3.99 — Hannah Albrecht, Meaghan Allison, Zachary Bernabo, Victoria Blanger, Natalya Bocharova, Riley Boyles, Julia Brenner, Esequiel Cecilio-Santos, Zachary Coombs, Brian Dahl, Caleb Dalzell, Jackie De La Torre, Susan Eide, Sarah Falvey, Miranda Floyd, Ashley Fray, John Hanna, Richard Lowry, Adryanna Mendoza, Madison Miller, Nicole Monda, Meryan Nasr, Gabrielle Norman, Brett Parsons, Jordan Peterson, Sienna Reed, Karla Reyna, Cassidy Richardson, Madison Ryder, Justin Sharpe, Hailey Shaw-Roulst, Yessica Sierra, Bailee Sveen, Gonzalo Texcahua-Aldama, Knox Trapa, Kalie Williams, Olivia Wix, Jazmyn Xiong, Megan Yacapin, Dolores Yanez-Quinones and Nancy Yang.

Sophomores

4.0 — Karen Bildsoe, Juliana Brown, Claire Corbett, Savannah Dalby, Jordynn Figueroa, Austin Gardner, Cheyenne Gordon, Sophia Hanefeld, Sandi Johnsen, Makrina Kamel, Allison Klym, Denise Lopez, Carlos Lua-Pineda, Brenna McBride, Chloe Melton, Mikayla Moss, Riley Olson, Diana Peinado, Orion Poptean, Merit Roshdy, Sahher Saradi, Hayley Schlueter, Peter Strohmaier, Emma Triplett, Hannah Triplett and Jade Yun.

3.5-3.99 — Kevin Adams, Jacob Cleverley, Sara Eakman, Sarah Ernst, Josephine Field, Yasmin Flores-Lopez, Cobe Greene, Jamie Grovom, Cesar Guillen, Madisen Hallberg, Antonio Hernandez Caballero, Hannah Hohbach, Madison Huff, Eric Johnson, Hanna Jordan, Carolle Kassab, Rebecca Kim, Brooke Laakso, Ngoc Le, Martin Lemon, Riley Lewis, Emma Liebertz, Madelynn Lindhorst, Jose Lopez-Galindo, Victoria Maksimov, Emma Mohr, Kimberly Page, Delaney Parmenter, Pony Peterman, Evelen Petriyenko, Marlo Phillips, Noah Rehmke, Aric Ryder, Jailine Saldana-Sanluis, Roberto Sanchez, Aurora Santos De Jesus, Lexa Scott, Denis Snegur, Alexander Solomon, Sarah Sprauer, Sarah Stinson, Amy Swain, Ginger Thompson, Lucas Thompson, Chattarin Tungkongnuch, Tristan Unanue, Allina Villa, Justyne Williams, Kathleen Williamson, Rebekah Wilson, Vashti Wix, Lauren Wright and Kaden Zook.

Freshmen

4.0 — Kelley Bastin, Jaymen Beall, Hannah Brostrom, Austen Carpenter, Patrick Carr, Nicholas Castellano, Kacy Childress, Stephanie Cortes-Flores, Chelsea Davis, Hailey Dowden, Joanna Eckhardt, Brett Falkner, Miranda Gab, Avey Gradwahl, Garrett Henkle, Dylan Hockert, Bryn Lasher, David Likhovodov, Kalin Mark, McKenna Martin, Dosjanee McCloyn, Carlos Meza, Ani Moss, Kerstina Nasr, Cecilia Nunez-Rodriguez, Ceanna Pang, Tyler Pederson, Julieta Ramirez-Solis, Alejandro Rojas-Carrillo, Mercedes Rupert, Brooke Smith, Michaelyn Truong, Eve Vang and Drue Woods.

3.5-3.99 — Alexis Abrahamsz, Pilialoha Ahina, Madison Anderson, Tiffany Ballew, Noemi Benancio, Charissa Billings, Gabrielle Bosso, Gabriel Carsner, Destiny Cha, Taylor Conklin, Carrie Cornman, Alex Cuevas, Levi Dalzell, Denisse Delgado-Munoz, Emmalie Elliott, Caleb Fast, Hailey Faulkner, Jossalyn Fletcher, Dillon Foglio, Stephanie Gallucci, Max Gatlin, Mackenzie Gibbs, Mikayla Goodman, Ashley Grissom, Sofiya Gulyy, Olyvia Gummerson, Rebecca Haworth, Magnus Holmes, Tanith Horning, Kathryn Huber, Noah Huggett, Mason Hughes, Spencer Jacobs, Hannah Johnson, Saher Jordan, Tyler Kruckman, Nelson Le, Tyler Linch, Jacob Livermore, Jordan Madary, Sean McMurray, Kadon Meigs, Cassara Morris, Thomas Norris, Oleatta O’Dell, Paige Ortiz, Jena Patel, Benjamin Peachey, Valeria Perez-Salazar, Kaitlin Pettit, Noah Potts, Evan Quinchiguango-Archuleta, Angela Resendiz Contreras, Emma Romeike, Jayda Ruiz, Maria Saleh, Gabriela Santos De Jesus, Katherine Sause, Isaac Smith, Chloe Sprauer, Alonzo Stiner, Elizabeth Stuart, Angelica Tano, Jada Tarnovsky, Luke Tate, Anthony Thrane, Lauren Tovar Ceballos, Javier Urzua, Angie Garcia Valencia, Aris Vlad, Maya Walbridge-Hoeft, Carson Waldron, Tyler Wood, David Woung and Allison Yacapin.



Local Weather

Fair

90°F

Gresham

Fair

Humidity: 29%

Wind: 6 mph

  • 27 Aug 2014

    Sunny 89°F 59°F

  • 28 Aug 2014

    Partly Cloudy 85°F 59°F