Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Gresham HS sets honor roll

Share
The following students earned a place on the honor roll for the winter term of 2017 at Gresham High School.

FILE PHOTO - Gresham High School graduates are presented to the crowd at Memorial Coliseum.

Seniors

4.0

Gabrielle Bosso, Patrick Carr, Gabriel Carsner, Kacy Childress, Joanna Eckhardt, Joemariye Fairley, Caleb Fast, Mackenzie Gibbs, Garrett Henkle, Dylan Hockert, Tanith Horning, Austin Houston, Mason Hughes, Abby Huntsman, Hannah Johnson, Harrison Jones, Bryn Lasher, Susana Leon, Sydnee Lindhorst, Kalin Mark, Peter Melton, Daria Morgunova, Rachel O'Brien, Gabriella Ramirez, Violeta Robles-Olvera, Jayda Ruiz, Allura Shadley, Shianne Smith, Reem Tahomi and Michaelyn Truong.

3.5-3.99

Kelley Bastin, Charissa Billings, Cesar Joe Campos-Ramirez, Austen Carpenter, Joanna Carrasco-Anica, Cheyanna Chambers, Vladlena Cherdivara, Carrie Cornman, Stephanie Cortes-Flores, Alex Cuevas, Chelsea Davis, Ana Dayoub, Maria De La Rosa Sanz, Hailey Dowden, Brett Falkner, Dillon Foglio, Samuel Fortune, Jack Gradis, Avey Gradwahl, Ashley Grissom, Olyvia Gummerson, Rebecca Haworth, Brandy Hernandez, Declan Higgins, Magnus Holmes, Tyler Kruckman, Nelson Le, Tyler Linch, Maria Lopez-Gutierrez, Dominic Martin, Courteney Mayangitan, Baylee McDermott, Madison Meckel, Bryant Moore, Ani Moss, Kerstina Nasr, Andrea Nastav, Johann Olenitsch, Morgan Patterson, Tyler Pederson, Virgilia Rivas-Ortega, Melanie Roberts, Alejandro Rojas-Carrillo, Adrian Romero, Caleb Rosenfield, KaeLee Rothe, Krista Schroeder, Taylor Schumann, Hadlee Scott, Brooke Smith, Chloe Sprauer, Taylor Struzan, Elizabeth Stuart, Angie Valencia Garcia, Henry Valkenaar, Ryan Vandenberg, Eve Vang, Natalie Vasquez, Araceli Velasco Hernandez, Antonio Villalobos-Reyes, Cole Vincent, Aris Vlad, May Walbridge-Hoeft, Carson Waldron, Ashley Weeg, Amontay Welch and Savion Williams.

Juniors

4.0

Kaitlyn Allison, Saw Bleh, Jenna Bures, Isaac Klementis, Isabella Lagunas-Serrano, Emma Loftin, Monica Lopez, Arielys Morffiz Gonzalez, Morgan Olofson, Caroline Ortega, Tessalynn Poptean, Luis Rendon Salazar, Ezra Samperi, Taylor Veach and Tenzin Youdon.

3.5-3.99

Ifrah Abdi, Kalie Anderson, Citlaly Arroyo-Juarez, Cade Bakke, Bailey Bates, Jacob Biesterfeld, Raene Dorotiss, Robert Duran, Patricia Flores Quintanilla, Mary Girdan, Sadie Klein, Amaya Lacey, Sharolyna Lock, Charlene Mangebuch, Luke Melton, Victoria Myers, Keira Norwood, Carina Nunez-Rojas, Wyatt Peoples, Ethan Porter-Hughes, Taytum Prater, Stefany Quintanilla Aguilar, Joshua Ramsey, Madison Rees, Zachary Rice, Serina Rodriguez, Ethan Rose, Kelly Sakai-Kennedy, Lobsang Samdup, Omar Saradi, Venessa Shields-Price, Elway Simpson, Vanessa Thao, Ariel Valpiani, Ellie Vandenberg, Paige Veach, Stacy Vedus, Alexander Wells, Trenten West and John Yang.

Sophomore

4.0

Kate Alngog, Ma.Krizta Antonio, Baptista, Camille Joy Baptista, Nguyen Duong, Rebecca Esparza, Dylan Frank, Gabriel Fuerte-Hernandez, Connor Henkle, Abigail Hernandez, Hunter Holeman, John Ionescu, Joy Jimenez-Lopez, Tiffany Jones, Jordan King, Noelani Lommasson, Rhianna McCloud, Kimberly McMurry, Karyna Mishchenko, Saren Mower, Laurel O'Brien, Destiny Ogbeama, Evan Olson, Caitlin Peetz, Dylan Riley, Marian Roshdy, Hannah Spencer and Samuel Zhou.

3.5-3.99

Suleko Abdi, Kelby Alloway, Noah Anderson, Estefania Arango, Victoria Atiyeh, Tyler Budge, Adam Carsner, Makenna Cloutier, Chelsy Cortes-Martinez, Vitaliyk Danyuk, Jared Davis, Raven Eldridge Smith, Melody Field, Fidel Flores Lopez, Luisa Guzman Marin, Chloe Hallberg, Jacob Hook, Emilia Ilinich, Kyi Ki, Hailey Knudson, Steven Lua Hernandez, Harmony McCullough, Abigail McDevitt, Ian McMurray, Marissa Menaker, Laetitia Mihigo, Wynter Mitchell, Sydney Nielson, Estella Ortiz, Eric Ovcharenko, Jose Raya-Figueroa, Jacinto Resendiz Contreras, Elena Richmond, Ivan Rodriguez Alvarez, Mikaela Rogers, Moises Sanchez-Elias, Adam Schnepp, Melah Sengsavanh, Tanner Stofiel, Ashley Swan, Daniel Tavares, Bryan Trujeque-Ruiz, Alaina Valkenaar, Alexis Vandyke, Elian Vasquez-Cortes, Andrea Visser, Gavin Waldron, Abigail Walker, Tess Wix and Katrina Zaragoza.

Freshman

4.0

Maria Ayad, Brett Bates, Jose Canales-Moreno, Garrison Carter, John Chan, Kyla Cruz, Jaelene Diaz, Mariah Garcia, Grace Goldstein, Ireland Gray, Logan Hall, Kylo Hartmann, Hailey Hickman, Draven Lennox, Michelle Lua-Hernandez, Amelia Lutsenko, Emily Madrigal, Alise Olson, Kyle Pipgras, Quintin Quimby, Jose Rios Lopez, Autumn Schroeder, Marina Smith, Breana Strege, Matthew Tran, Ethan Vang, Rodrigo Velazco, Corinne Williamson, Mitchell Williamson, Luke Yang and Ruthanne Zareyna.

3.5-3.99

Ethan Abrahamson, Emily Allen, Luis Aparicio, Rylee Barlow, Laurel Bice, Trevor Bott, Kimberly Bracamontes, Yulia Burdak, Bailey Burgwin, Isaiah Clinton, Kenneth Daniels, Louis Daret, Lizbeth Delgado, Mailyn Elmer, Christian Figueroa, Marcela Flores Quintanilla, Carina Flowers, Osbert Gaona-Mercado, Isaura Garrido-Bribiesca, Zacharia Gerards, Tristan Gomez, Suzana Gonzalez Medrano, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Joseph Graciano, Ashley Harris, Luis Hernandez-Garrido, Anne Holder, Vanida Homsanith, Lynae Houn, Isaac Johnson, Sebastian Juarez-Castellanos, Alexis Klementis, Molesi Lam Tiang, Delaney Lasher, Presley Lindhorst, Juan Lopez-Gutierrez, Maximiliano Martinez, Manasse Mihigo, Makayla Monaco, Anahy Morales-Morales, Camilla Moser, Makayla Moss, Mara Murphy, Jaden Nehler, Maria Nunez, Lacey Parker, Jaylen Peachey, Kenya Pelayo-Ponce, Deepshay Ray, Flavio Rendon Salazar, Youstina Reyad, Francisco Rodriguez-Santos, Tamara Rothwell, Kelsey Rowe, Adamari Saldana, Andrea Santos Ortega, Julie Schmitt, Emily Schneider, Angelica Smith, Abigail Soulagnet, Naomi Thompson, Lilly Vu, Lindsay Williamson, Kaitlyn Wright and Lobsang Yangkey.